Wednesday Life Groups

Wednesday Life Groups
Pastor Mike & Sharon Ulmer

Spring  2018

 

Teaching Groups

L.I.F.T Group – “Good or God”
John Bevere Series
6:30 p.m.
Robert & Lisa Lewis
Fred & Mary Harris
Donny & Jenny Gonzolez [903.824.8839]
rnllew@aol.com

Spirit Wars
Kris Vallotton Series
6:00 p.m.
Atlanta, TX Area
Steve & Sherry Quinn
[903.824.0764]
sandsquinn@aol.com

Free Indeed
Robert Morris Series
6:30 p.m.
Michael & Traci Walker
[903.277.8162]
rehkopfs@cableone.net

Shifting Atmospheres
Dawna DeSilva Series
6:30 p.m.
Jason & Daphne Roy &
Steve Ogelsby
[903.296.8718]
jason@altechinc.org

Compassion Without Compromise
How to Love Our Gay Friends Without Losing the Truth
7:00 p.m.
Mary Block
[903.556.0222]
noodlenoodle55@icloud.com

Healthy Confrontation
Kris Vallotton Series
6:30 p.m.
Andrew & Jennifer Laurens
Peter Corcoran
[903.809.3560]
andrew.laurens@hotmail.com

The God I Never Knew
Robert Morris Series
6:30 p.m.
Kevin Bolin & Shana Prickett
[903.949.1114]
[903.701.6568]
krb876511@gmail.com

Watchman on the Wall
Staying Aware of What
Your Children Are Being Taught
6:30 p.m.
Michael Wilson & Sterling Lacy
[903.280.1949][903.908.5964]
texasdoclacy@aol.com

Drawing Near
John Bevere Series
6:30 p.m.
Ron & Dianna Brooks
[903.701.8551]
ronaldbrooks77@yahoo.com

Anxious For Nothing
Max Lucado Series
6:30 p.m.
Dave & Judy Chivers
[903.556.1243]
texassweetart@hotmail.com

Rela10nships
Robert Morris Series
6:30 p.m.
Chuck & Beth Rowe
Mike & Libby Smith
[870.703.2608.][870.703.2589]
happydayjoy19531940@gmail.com

Spiritual Formation
Spiritual Practices
Beginning in April
Scott Reddin
[903.293.2069]
zsreddin@tiu.edu

Courage
Francis Chan Series
6:30 p.m.
Clint McGaugh & Wes Bolin
[903.278.7793]
aimanagement@yahoo.com


Women’s Groups

Breathe
Priscilla Shirer Series
6:30 p.m.
Bethany Franklin &
Amy Payne
[501.952.7625][903.748.2966]
Bethanyfranklin@sbcglobal.net

The Circle Maker
Mark Batterson Series
6:30 p.m.
Beverly McLeod &
Casey Clough
[903.824.9227]
bjmc@cableone.net

Baby Loss Support
Grieving the Child I Never Knew
– Love & Support
6:30 p.m. Every Other Wed.
Melissa Reddin & G. Orena
[903.244.2335][903.559.2130]
melissareddin84@gmail.com

Armor of God
Priscilla Shirer Series
6:30 p.m.
Jessica Gomez &
Kari Valentine
[210.860.3493] [830.998.6895]

jess_gomez@outlook.com

Women’s Jail Ministry
6:00 p.m.
Bowie County Correction Center
Donna Quarles
[903.748.7334]

Hope for Widows
Comfort & Support for Widows
6:00 p.m.
Kathy Johnson
[903.285.5102]
kathylwnnjohnson@icloud.com


Specialty Groups

Men’s Step Study
Celebrate Recovery
6:30 p.m.
Darrell Nelson
[903.556.6873]
cedexnelson7924@yahoo.com

Financial Peace University
Dave Ramsey Series
Cost $100
6:30 p.m.
Nolan & Janet Smith
Vernon Locket
[903.748.2879]
nrjesmith@gmail.com

Carpenter’s Son
Learn Woodworking
Wednesdays 6:30 p.m.
Ric Pitts
[903.314.6201]
barbarapitts@gmail.com

Self Defense
Israeli Krav Maga
7:00 p.m. Legends Gym
Greg & Dana O’Neal
[903.224.5728]
kravmagatxk@gmail.com

Women’s Step Study
Celebrate Recovery
6:30 p.m.
Amber Reeves
[903.559.7993]

Creating a Spending Plan & What Am I Hear For
7:00 p.m.
Shawn Dudley
[903.794.8589]
shawn.dudley@churchontherock.org

Embrace Life
Support Group for
Single & Pregnant Women
6:30 p.m.
Samantha Knox
[903.293.0344]
samabramhall@yahoo.com

Learn to Read
Action Bible & Devotional
Learn How to Read Better
& Understand What Your Reading,
6:30 p.m.
Elaine Coate
[903.701.7066]
blessedmom.ec@gmail.com


Marriage & Parenting Groups

Indestructible Marriage
Jimmy Evans Series
6:30 p.m.
Brent & Lissa Freeman
[903.908.0883]
lissa@freemantxk.com

Marriage Works
The Five Love Languages
6:30 p.m.
Wally & Ayo Olosunde
[347.733.9669]
browales@yahoo.com

Blended Families
The Smart Step Family
6:45 p.m.
TJ & Marsha Geraci [903.293.6064]
marsha_geraci@yahoo.com

Young Marrieds
Love & Respect
6:30 p.m.
Jay & Heather Barnette
[903.559.3739]
barnetteh@rocketmail.com


Coaches

Sheree Manning
Robin Cannistraci

Dave & Richie Grant

Roland Warren